• Maine AFL-CIO
  • Maine State Council of Machinists
  • IAM Local S7 Shipyard Communicator
  • IBEW Local 2327
  • United Steelworkers District 4
  • Professional Firefighters of Maine
  • International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
  • International Association of Fire Fighters
  • End Citizens United
  • Maine Trial Lawyers Association
  • The American Association for Justice
  • Speaker of the Maine House, Sara Gideon
  • Congressman Seth Moulton, USMC (MA-06) & Serve America 
  • VoteVets
  • Common Defense
  • Tech Solidarity
  • Committee for an Effective Congress

31 Legislators in Maine’s Second District

Sen. Michael Carpenter, District 2 – Aroostook County
Sen. Nate Libby, District 21 – Androscoggin County
Rep. Jim Handy, District 58 – Lewiston
Rep. Roger Fuller, District 59 – Lewiston
Rep. Heidi Brooks, District 61 – Lewiston
Rep. Gina Melaragno, District 62 –
Auburn
Rep. Bettyann Sheats, District 64 –
Auburn, Minot
Rep. Jessica Fay, District 66 –
Poland
Rep. Tina Riley, District 74 –
Jay, Livermore, Livermore Falls
Rep. Catherine Nadeau, District 78 –
Benton
Rep. Gay Grant, District 83 –
Gardiner
Rep. S. Paige Zeigler, District 96 – Belmont, Liberty, Lincolnville, Montville, Morrill, Palermo and Searsmont
Rep. Betty Austin, District 107 – Skowhegan, Madison
Rep. Colleen Madigan, District 110 –
Oakland
Rep. John Madigan, District 115 –
Rumford, Roxbury, Sumner, Woodstock
Rep. Robert Duchesne, District 121 –
Hudson, Alton, Corinth, Milford
Rep. Michelle Dunphy, District 122 –
Old Town
Rep. Ryan Tipping, District 123 –
Orono
Rep. Aaron Frey, District 124 –
Orono and Bangor
Rep. Victoria Kornfield, District 125 –
Bangor
Rep. John Schneck, District 126 –
Bangor
Rep. Barbara Cardone, District 127 –
Bangor
Rep. Louis Luchini, District 132 –
Ellsworth, Trenton
Rep. Walter Kumiega, District 134 –
Deer Isle, Stonington, Southwest Harbor
Rep. Brian Hubbell, District 135 –
Bar Harbor, Lamoine, Mt. Desert
Rep. Robert Alley, District 138 –
Beals, Jonesport, Jonesboro
Rep. Anne Perry, District 140 –
Calais, Baileyville, Passamaquoddy
Rep. Steve Stanley, District 143 –
Millinocket, East Millinocket, Medway, Patten
Rep. David McCrea, District 148 –
Fort Fairfield
Rep. Danny Martin, District 150 –
Madawaska, Sinclair, Grand Isle
Rep. John Martin, District 151 –
Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, Allagash